Biography

We don't have a biography for Carlo Rota.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 45

Birthday 1961-04-17

Place of Birth London - England - UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carlo D. Rota

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Spinning Man as Santos
2016 Lethal Weapon(1 episode) as Guillermo Azoulay
2015 The Player(1 episode) as Daoud Raqiv
2015 After the Ball as Richard
2014 Jane the Virgin(9 episodes) as Emilio Solano
2014 Scorpion(1 episode) as General Savic
2014 Brick Mansions as George the Greek
2013 Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.(1 episode) as Luca Russo
2012 World Without End as Edmund
2011 Ecstasy as Solo
2010 Nikita(1 episode) as Ian Damascus
2009 Shark City as Ventura Ritt
2009 White Collar(1 episode) as Ghovat
2009 Stargate Universe(2 episodes) as Carl Strom
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Bahir Harun
2008 Saw V as Charles
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Dimitri Zubov
2008 Breaking Bad(1 episode) as Benicio Fuentes
2007 Little Mosque on the Prairie(28 episodes) as Yasir Hamoudi
2006 Shark(1 episode)
2006 At the Hotel(6 episodes)
2005 Cake as Bob Jackman
2003 Veritas: The Quest(1 episode)
2002 Adventure Inc.(1 episode)
2002 Street Time(2 episodes)
2002 Recipe for Murder
2001 24(63 episodes) as Morris O'Brian
2001 24(3 episodes)
2001 On Their Knees as Walter
2001 The Wandering Soul Murders as Hairdresser
2001 Rough Air: Danger on Flight 534 as Cal Matthews
2000 Queer As Folk(9 episodes) as Gardner Vance
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode) as Karl Schrute
2000 Trapped in a Purple Haze as David Lebeff
1999 Relic Hunter(1 episode)
1999 Relic Hunter(2 episodes) as Lagenfeld
1999 The Boondock Saints as Yakavetta
1999 Total Recall 2070(1 episode)
1998 Highlander: The Raven(1 episode)
1997 City of Dark
1997 La Femme Nikita(1 episode)
1996 Maximum Risk as Bohemia Bartender
1995 Friends at Last as Neil
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues(2 episodes)
1992 Forever Knight(1 episode)
1978 The Tree of Wooden Clogs as Peppino
1900 State Like Sleep

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.