Biography

We don't have a biography for Lauren Miller.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1982-01-01

Place of Birth Lakeland, Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lauren Anne Miller
  • Lauren A. Miller
  • Lauren Miller-Rogen
  • Lauren Miller Rogen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Like Father as Tired Woman
2018 Izzy Gets the F*ck Across Town as Ellen Wexler
2018 Seth Rogen's Hilarity for Charity as Herself
2018 Bernard and Huey
2016 Better Off Single as Kathy
2016 Sausage Party as Camille Toh / Tampon (voice)
2015 Master of None (1 episode) as Christine
2014 Growing Up and Other Lies as Emma
2014 Someone Marry Barry as Leslie
2012 For a Good Time, Call... as Lauren Powell
2011 50/50 as Bodie
2009 Observe and Report as Girl Employee
2007 Superbad as Scarlett Brighton

Writing

2018 Like Father Screenplay Story
2012 For a Good Time, Call... Writer
2004 Measure of Love Writer

Directing

2018 Like Father Director
2004 Measure of Love Director

Production

2018 Like Father Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page