Biography

We don't have a biography for Gerry Mendicino.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 28

Birthday 1950-01-01

Place of Birth North Bay, Ontario, Canada

Official Site http://www.gerrymendicino.com/

Also Known As

  • Gerry Mendocino
  • Gerry Mendecino

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2 as Uncle Taki
2011 Desperately Seeking Santa as Mr. Moretti
2010 The Dogfather as Don Tazio
2009 Saw VI as Janitor
2009 Warehouse 13 (1 episode) as Father Domenico
2009 The Listener (1 episode)
2007 Hairspray as Drunk
2005 The Perfect Man as Market Co-Worker
2005 Looking for Angelina as Mazzei
2004 Kevin Hill (1 episode)
2003 DC 9/11: Time of Crisis as CIA Director George Tenet
2002 Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye (1 episode)
2002 My Big Fat Greek Wedding as Uncle Taki
2001 Degrassi (1 episode)
2001 Doc (1 episode)
1999 Relic Hunter (1 episode) as Kalifa (1 episode) as Dimitri Vordalos
1999 Twice in a Lifetime (2 episodes)
1998 Dirty Work as Manetti
1997 Any Mother's Son as Judge
1996 Psi Factor: Chronicles of the Paranormal (1 episode)
1995 Goosebumps (1 episode)
1993 Change of Heart as Raoul
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1 episode)
1993 Ready or Not (65 episodes) as Sam Ramone
1992 Forever Knight (2 episodes)
1990 The Gate II: Trespassers as Maitre d'
1988 War of the Worlds (1 episode) as T.J.
1985 The New Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page