Christy Chung

Biography

We don't have a biography for Christy Chung.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1970-09-19

Place of Birth

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 鍾麗緹
  • Christy Chung Lai-Tai

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Bad Sister
2013 The Incredible Truth
2013 Better and Better
2011 Dear Enemy as Lucy Lee
2010 Bruce Lee, My Brother as Grace Ho Oi-Yu
2005 Set Up as Moon Siu
2004 Astonishing as Mandy
2004 Fantasia as Jane Lam
2003 The Medallion as Mrs Charlotte Watson
2001 Jan Dara as Khun Boonlueang
2001 Samsara as Pema
2000 Te jing xin ren lei 2 as Insp. Chung
2000 Cold War as Maria
2000 A Kiss Stolen as Sophia Chung
1997 97 Aces Go Places as Lei Lai-Shan
1997 Troublesome Night as Mrs. To
1997 All's Well, Ends Well '97 as Little Suen
1996 Tai Chi II as Rose
1996 Twinkle Twinkle Lucky Star as Angel of Nine Heavens
1995 Faithfully Yours as Dang Ling
1995 Man Wanted as Yung
1995 Passion 1995 as Wan Duen / Tina
1995 Red Wolf as Christy
1995 Doctor Mack as Jamie
1994 Whatever You Want as Pearl Ko
1994 Mermaid Got Married as Mermaid
1994 The Defender as Michelle Yeung
1994 Modern Romance as Ady
1994 I Wanna Be Your Man as Ron
1994 Love on Delivery as Lily
1994 Hail the Judge as Stone Mansion
1993 The Bride with White Hair 2 as Moon Ling Yuet Yee
1993 Perfect Exchange as Lily

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.