Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 74

Gender Female

Birthday 1957-07-17 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Shinobu Ohtake
  • 大竹しのぶ
  • Ōtake Shinobu
  • Ohtake Shinobu
  • Shinobu Ôtake
  • Shinobu Ootake
  • 오타케 시노부

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shinobu Otake (大竹 しのぶ, Ōtake Shinobu, born 17 July 1957) is a Japanese actress. She has won three Japanese Academy Awards: the 2000 Best Actress award for Poppoya, and the 1979 awards for both Best Actress and Best Supporting Actress.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2013
2013
2013
2012
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2003
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1996
1994
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1990
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1984
1983
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login