Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Mi-yeon.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1971-09-23

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 이미연
  • MiYeon Lee
  • Lee Mi Yeon
  • Mi-yeon Lee
  • Lee Mi-youn

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Like for Likes as Jo Gyung-A
2015 Reply 1988 (20 episodes) as Sung Deok-sun (older)
2013 Noonas Over Flowers (8 episodes) as Herself
2012 A Company Man as Yoo Mi-yeon
2010 The Great Merchant (30 episodes) as Kim Man-deok/Yi Hong
2007 Love Exposure as Seo Jung-wan
2007 Crazy for You (1 episode) as Suh Jin Young
2005 Typhoon as Choi Myeong-ju
2002 Addicted as Heo Eun-soo
2002 Fun Movie as Actress at the airport
2001 The Last Witness as Son Ji-hye
2001 Empress Myeongseong (1 episode) as Empress Myeongseong
2001 Indian Summer as Seo Joon-ha
2000 Pisces as Ae-ryun
2000 Love Bakery as Lee Hae-sook
1999 Love Story (2 episodes) as Ja-young
1999 The Harmonium in My Memory as Yang Eun-Hee
1998 Whispering Corridors as Heo Eun-young
1997 No.3 as Hyeon-ji
1991 Autumn Journey as So-yeon
1990 Let's Look At the Sky Sometimes
1989 Happiness Does Not Come in Grades as Lee Eun-joo

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page