Biography

Sade is a British singer-songwriter, composer and record producer. She is the lead singer of the group of the same name. The total sales units to date is over 50 million

Sade is a British singer-songwriter, composer and record producer. She is the lead singer of the group of the same name. The total sales units to date is over 50 million

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1959-01-16

Place of Birth Ibadan, Nigeria

Official Site https://www.sade.com

Also Known As

  • Sade Adu
  • Helen Folasade Adu

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 By Your Side
2011 Sade: Bring Me Home - Live 2011 as Singer
2011 Sade - The Ultimate Collection as Herself
2004 Live Aid as Herself
2004 Sade: Life Promise Pride Love
2002 Sade: Lovers Live as Herself
1994 Sade Live
1986 Absolute Beginners as Athene Duncannon
1985 Live Aid
1975 Saturday Night Live (2 episodes) as Herself - Musical Guest

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page