Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 5

Gender -

Birthday 1985-10-18 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Bronx - New York - USA

Also Known As

  • Fredrica Ninja
  • Danni P

Login to report an issue

Biography

Danielle Polanco is an American dancer and choreographer. She is best known for being the leading lady in Omarion's music video Touch and for starring in the 2008 movie Step Up 2: The Streets, in which she portrayed Missy Serrano. Polanco has choreographed for Beyoncé Knowles, Janet Jackson and Jennifer Lopez. She has also appeared as a dancer in numerous music videos for artists such as Beyoncé, Amerie, Janet Jackson, Usher and Kat DeLuna. She is a voguer under the House of Ninja. She appeared in the Broadway revival of West Side Story as one of the Shark girls, Consuela.

Acting

2015
2011
2010
2008

Art

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login