Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-12-14 (37 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Aadhi Pinisetty
  • Sai Pradeep Pinisetty
  • Aadhi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Aadhi (born as Sai Pradeep Pinisetty) is an Indian film actor, who has mainly appeared in Tamil films. He debuted in the 2006 Telugu film Oka Vichitram, and made his big break with S. Shankar's 2009 film Eeram.

After completing BE in Computer Science, Aadhi had applied for pilot training as he was interested in touring the world. While he was waiting to hear from them, he enrolled for Silambam classes under Pandian master where stars such as Suriya and Karthi used to come.

One day, director Samy who came to see Suriya, spotted him. The director was planning his next project post-Uyir. He came to Aadhi's home to give the script of Mirugam. Aadhi instantly accepted the offer as he was desperate for a film offer.

Aadi made his lead debut in the Tamil film Mirugam (2007) which upon release received critical acclaim from critics and audiences.

Acting

2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login