Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 71

Gender Female

Birthday 1976-03-17 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Hyderabad, India

Also Known As

  • Pragathy
  • Pragathi Mahavadi
  • Pragati

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pragathi started her career with modelling for Mysore Silk Palace. Later she was introduced by Bhagyaraj as a heroine in Veetla Visheshanga. That time she acted seven Tamil films and one Malayalam film and then she got married. Three years later she returned to act in television serials.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2003
2003
1997
1994
1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login