Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 62

Gender Female

Birthday 1968-07-02 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Also Known As

  • Gouthami
  • ഗൗതമി
  • Gauthami
  • Gautami
  • Gautami Tadimalla

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gautami Tadimalla is an Indian film actress who has worked mainly in Tamil films, although she also appeared in successful films in Telugu, Malayalam, Hindi and Kannada cinema. She is also a television actress, television host and decent costume designer.

Acting

2017
2016
2015
2006
1998
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1986

Costume & Make-Up

2018
2015
2015
2013
2008

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page