Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1930-02-19 (90 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Kasinathuni Viswanath
  • कसीनथुनी विश्वनाथ
  • കാശിനാധുണി വിശ്വനാഥ്
  • கே. விஸ்வநாத்
  • కె.విశ్వనాథ్
  • Kasinadhuni Viswanath

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kasinathuni Viswanath (born 19 February 1930) is an Indian film, sound designer turned directorand actor known for his works in Telugu Cinema. He is a recipient of the National and Nandi Awards. Viswanath's Bollywood films include Sargam, Kaamchor, Sanjog, Jaag Utha Insan, Eeshwar, Sur Sangam, Shubh Kaamna, Sangeet and Dhanwaan.

Acting

2018
2015
2013
2013
2011
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1995
1995
1995

Directing

2010
2004
1997
1995
1993
1992
1992
1992
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1979
1969
1968
1961

Writing

2004
2003
1995
1993
1992
1992
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1983
1981
1980
1979
1976
1975
1969
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login