Biography

We don't have a biography for Michel Khleifi.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1950-11-03

Place of Birth Nazareth, Israel

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • ميشيل خليفي
  • מישל ח'לייפי‎‎

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2009 Zindeeq Director
2004 Route 181: Fragments of a Journey in Palestine-Israel Director
1995 Tale of the Three Jewels Director
1995 Forbidden Marriages in the Holy Land Director
1993 L'ordre du jour Director
1990 Canticle of Stones Director
1988 Song of the Stones Director
1988 Wedding in Galilee Director
1985 Ma'loul Celebrates Its Destruction Director
1980 Fertile Memory Director

Acting

2004 Route 181: Fragments of a Journey in Palestine-Israel as Himself
1987 Trio

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page