Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 91

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-01-26 (58 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Also Known As

  • Siu-Ho Chin
  • Tiền Tiểu Hào
  • 전소호
  • Чін Сіу-Хо
  • 錢小豪
  • Chin Siu Ho
  • Siu-hou Chin
  • 钱小豪

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chin Siu Ho (Chinese: 錢小豪, born January 26, 1963) is a Hong Kong actor and martial artist, notable for acting with Jet Li in The Tai-Chi Master and Fist of Legend. He is the older brother of actor Chin Kar-Lok and younger brother of assistant director Chin Ga-Lun.

Acting

2021
2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2006
2002
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1997
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login