Biography

Chin Siu Ho (born January 26, 1963) is a Hong Kong actor and martial artist, notable for acting with Jet Li in The Tai-Chi Master and Fist of Legend. He is the older brother of actor Chin Kar-Lok.

Read More

Chin Siu Ho (born January 26, 1963) is a Hong Kong actor and martial artist, notable for acting with Jet Li in The Tai-Chi Master and Fist of Legend. He is the older brother of actor Chin Kar-Lok.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1963-01-26

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Siu-Ho Chin
  • Tiền Tiểu Hào

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Vampire Cleanup Department as Chau
2016 Happiness
2013 Rigor Mortis as Chin Siu-Ho
2011 The Lost Bladesman as Yan Liang
2010 Vampire Warriors as Lung
2010 Revenge: A Love Story as Jeff
2002 Ultimate Fights from the Movies as Hou (Fist of Legend) (archive footage)
2000 Pursuit of a Killer
2000 Millennium Dragon as Hon Fok-Fui
1999 Hitman's Call
1996 Yes Madam 5
1994 Fist of Legend as Hou Ting-An
1993 Tai-Chi Master as Dong Tian Biao
1992 Hero Dream as Ho
1992 Mr. Vampire 1992 as Qiu Sheng
1992 Come from China
1992 Ghost Lover
1991 Dead Target
1991 The real me
1991 The Ultimate Vampire as Charleson
1990 The Nocturnal Demon as Policeman
1990 Fortune Chaser as Chen Ka-Ho
1990 New Kids in Town as Chi-Ho
1989 Into the Fire as Lu Chia Le/Spitfire
1989 The Blonde Fury as C.I.D
1989 Vampire Vs Vampire as Ho
1988 Stumbling Cops as John Tai
1988 In the Blood as Fai Ying
1988 Edge of Darkness
1987 Killer's Nocturne as Law Sze-Fung
1987 The Final Test as Former security chief killed
1986 Love Me Vampire
1986 The Story of Dr. Sun Yat Sen
1986 New Mr. Vampire as Wei Chui
1986 The Seventh Curse as Dr Yuan Chen
1985 Mr. Vampire as Chou
1985 Crazy Shaolin Disciples as Hu Huei Chian
1985 This Man Is Dangerous as Cheng Zhi-Hao
1984 I Will Finally Knock You Down, Dad! as Lung Ah Chung
1983 Demon of the Lute as Yuan Fei (Flying Monkey)
1983 Ghosts Galore as Fake Priest
1983 Fast Fingers as Qiu Qi
1982 Brothers from the Walled City as Xiao De
1982 Rolls, Rolls, I Love You as Ho Guan
1982 The Brave Archer and His Mate as Wu Sau Man
1982 House of Traps as Bai Yu Tang - the Rat
1981 Mahjong Heroes as Johnson
1981 Masked Avengers as Zeng Jun
1980 Two Champions of Shaolin as Wei Sing-Hung
1980 Legend of the Fox as Hu Fei/Flying Fox
1979 Ten Tigers of Kwangtung as Lin Fu Shing

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.