Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Female

Birthday 1965-02-14 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong

Also Known As

  • 李赛凤
  • Moon Lee Choi-Fung
  • Lee Choi Fong
  • 이새봉

Login to report an issue

Biography

Moon Lee Choi-Fung (李賽鳳); born 14 February 1965 is a former Hong Kong actress who frequently played roles related to the action and martial arts genres in TV serials and films. She was particularly notable in the subgenre known as girls with guns. n the late 1990s, she gradually left the movie field and was passionately involved in the promotion of the art of dance and established a dancing school to cultivate talented dancers. Her students won excellence awards in Hong Kong dance competitions.

Acting

2008
2005
2001
1996
1995
1995
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1983
1983
1983
1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page