Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1881-06-08

Day of Death 1956-08-10 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Lille, Nord, France

Also Known As

  • Felix Oudart

Login to report an issue

Biography

Félix Charles Oudart (né le 8juin1881 à Lille et mort le 10août1956(à 75 ans) à Suresnes) est un comédien et un artiste lyrique français , Il suit des cours d'art dramatique à Lille (sa ville natale), puis il joue à Paris, notamment au Théâtre de l'Odéon et à la Gaîté-Lyrique1. Aux côtés de Louis Jouvet, il participe à la création de Intermezzo (1933) et d'Ondine (1939), deux pièces de Jean Giraudoux.

Acting

1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1949
1948
1948
1947
1945
1940
1939
1938
1938
1937
1936
1936
1935
1934
1934
1934
1933
1932
1928
1922

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login