Biography

We don't have a biography for Dominique Maurin.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1949-04-01

Place of Birth Toulouse - France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dominique Collignon

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2012 Ernest & Celestine as Chef de Clinique (voice)
1991 Lune Froide as le vagabond
1989 Zanzibar
1969 Erotissimo as Bernard
1968 Bonnot's Gang as Soudy
1967 The Exchange Student as Michel
1964 This Special Friendship as Marc de Blajean
1961 The American Beauty
1955 Rififi as Tonio

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page