Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 23

Gender Male

Birthday 1897-01-24

Day of Death 1963-04-23 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Budapest, Hungary

Also Known As

  • Paul Fejos
  • Pál Fejös

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pál Fejős (1897-1963) was a Hungarian-born director of feature films and documentaries who worked in a number of countries including the United States. He also studied medicine in his youth and became a prominent anthropologist later in life.

Directing

1940
1938
1935
1935
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1929
1929
1928
1928

Writing

1935
1934
1934
1933
1932
1932
1928
1927

Editing

1931
1928

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login