Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 39

Gender Male

Birthday 1982-09-04 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Johor Bahru, Johor, Malaysia

Also Known As

  • Shaheizy Sam Abd Samad

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shaheizy Sam bin Abdul Samad (born 4 September 1982) is a Malaysian actor, singer and producer who was known as a young star in the 1990s before rising to fame in the controversial movie, Bohsia: Jangan Pilih Jalan Hitam in 2009, and the box office movie, Adnan Sempit in the following year.

Acting

2021
2020
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login