Biography

We don't have a biography for Ondřej Pavelka.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1955-09-10

Place of Birth Novy Jicin, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ondrej Pavelka

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Bohéma (6 episodes) as Arnošt Žák (ve stáří)
2016 Polda (24 episodes) as major Martin Fišer
2016 Vyšehrad (10 episodes) as Král
2016 Tiger Theory
2016 Ohnivý kuře (116 episodes) as Evžen Rorejs
2015 Chasing Fifty
2015 David as otec
2014 Kdyby byly ryby
2011 Blonďatá bestie
2005 The Street (739 episodes) as Olda Farský
2005 Království potoků as král
2001 Ta třetí
1997 Bringing Up Girls in Bohemia as Oskar Wégh
1993 Aphrodite
1993 Horror Story as Paseka, Mistr
1991 Pohádka o touze
1990 Zachýsek, zvaný Rumělka
1990 Don Juan as Sganarell
1986 Pohádka o lidské duši as student
1984 Rubikova kostka as Kepka
1984 Co je vám, doktore?
1983 Pod nohama nebe as Ondra Raska
1980 Concert at the End of Summer as Suk
1980 Build a House, Plant a Tree as Ziga
1979 The Ninth Heart as Martin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page