Biography

We don't have a biography for Kimberly Brooks.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1981-06-29

Place of Birth Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Official Site http://www.kimberlybrooksvoiceover.com/

Also Known As

  • Kimberly D. Brooks

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 DC Super Hero Girls (7 episodes) as Karen Beecher / Bumblebee
2018 The Doc McStuffins Christmas Special as Dr. McStuffins/Surfer Girl
2016 Voltron: Legendary Defender (76 episodes) as Princess Allura (voice)
2014 Doc Mcstuffins: A Little Cuddle Goes A Long Way as Mom
2014 Justice League: War as Darla (voice)
2013 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (1 episode) as Shuri (voice)
2013 Steven Universe (25 episodes) as Jasper (voice)
2012 Doc McStuffins (232 episodes) as Dr. Maisha McStuffins (voice)
2007 The Big Bang Theory (2 episodes) as Computer (voice) (1 episode) as Automated Cell Phone Voice (voice)
2007 Superman: Doomsday as Murphy (voice)
2006 Danny Phantom: Reality Trip as Mrs. Foley (voice)
2006 Shuriken School (12 episodes)
2006 Curious George as Additional Voices (voice)
2005 Mucha Lucha: The Return of El Malefico as Buena Girl / Snow Pea
2004 Huff (26 episodes)
2004 Hair Show as Betty
2003 Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman as Kathleen 'Kathy' Duquesne
2003 Two and a Half Men (1 episode) as Computer Voice
2003 Scooby-Doo! and the Legend of the Vampire as Luna (voice)
2002 The Wild Thornberrys Movie as Tally (Cheetah Cub) (voice)
2002 Ozzy & Drix (14 episodes)
2002 ¡Mucha Lucha! (1 episode) (52 episodes) as Buena Girl (voice)
2001 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius as Zachary (voice) / Reporter (voice) / Angie (voice) / Libby's Mom (voice)
2000 As Told by Ginger (1 episode) as Chantel (voice)
1999 Scooby-Doo! and the Witch's Ghost as Luna (voice)
1996 The Jamie Foxx Show (1 episode)
1995 The Wayans Bros. (1 episode)
1993 Poetic Justice as Kim
1992 Martin (1 episode)
1984 Oddballs as Nurse Brigitte
1983 Screwballs as Miss Boudoir

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page