Biography

We don't have a biography for Takehiko Ono.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1942-08-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 小野武彦

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 My Family Goes Viral (10 episodes) as Kiyoshi Kagari
2018 Like Shooting Stars In The Twilight (10 episodes) as Kazuo Tokuda
2018 Another World
2016 Dr. Hikojiro 2 as Tetsuji Tonoyama
2016 Happy Marriage!? (12 episodes) as Rinzou Mamiya
2016 Please Love The Useless Me (10 episodes) as Kazuo Koita
2015 Revenge Court as Akira Shinozaki
2014 300 Million Yen Robbery
2012 Key of Life
2012 Bayside Shakedown The Final: The New Hope as Kengo Hakamada
2012 Go, Masao! as Takeo Machimura
2012 Robo-G as Kimura Sosuke, Kimura Denki CEO
2010 Bayside Shakedown 3: Set the Guys Loose as Kengo Hakamada
2008 Garden of the Wind (11 episodes) as Katsuragi
2008 Pandora (8 episodes) as Fukami Jinichiro
2007 A Tale of Mari and Three Puppies
2007 Life (11 episodes) as Daijiro Anzai
2007 Dear Father (2 episodes) as Sanada Kosei
2006 Freezing Point as Detective Wada
2005 Shining Boy and Little Randy
2005 Free and Easy 16 as Haraguchi
2005 Lorelei: The Witch of the Pacific Ocean
2004 Free and Easy 15
2003 Free and Easy 14
2002 Kichiku
2002 HR (23 episodes) as Takehiko Suma
2002 First Love (11 episodes) as Mamoru Ejawa
2001 Spirited Away as Aniyaku (voice)
2001 Love Story (11 episodes)
2001 Transparent: Tribute to a Sad Genius as Hirokazu Kunimitsu
1999 The Woman of S.R.I. (19 episodes) as Ichiro Sakaki
1998 Bayside Shakedown: Autumn Campaign for Crime Eradication
1998 Bayside Shakedown as Kengo Hakamada
1998 You Don't Know That, Teacher? (1 episode)
1997 Bayside Shakedown: Year-End Special Alert
1986 Onyanko the Movie - One Shot Crisis!
1985 奥飛騨二重心中 as Detective
1974 Dengeki!! Strada 5 (1 episode)
1973 Lady Snowblood
1967 The Affair

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page