Biography

We don't have a biography for Reuben Sallmander.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1966-02-11

Place of Birth Högalid, Stockholm

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ruben Sallmander

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Quicksand (6 episodes) as Claes Fagerman
2016 Senses as Samuel
2015 Flykten från enplansvillorna as Salomon
2013 Tragedy in a Country Churchyard as Arne
2013 Hamilton 2: But Not if it Concerns Your Daughter as Pierre Tanguy
2011 Irene Huss 12: Jagat Vittne as Krister Huss
2011 Irene Huss 11: I skydd av skuggorna as Krister Huss
2011 Irene Huss 10: Tystnadens cirkel as Krister Huss
2011 The Bridge (10 episodes) as Claes Sandberg
2011 Irene Huss 9: En Man Med Litet Ansikte as Krister Huss
2011 Irene Huss 7: Den Som Vakar I Mörkret as Krister Huss
2011 Bibliotekstjuven (3 episodes) as Tom Goldman
2009 Johan Falk: GSI - Gruppen för särskilda insatser as Tommy Ridders
2009 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Enrico Giannini
2008 Oskyldigt dömd (1 episode)
2008 Irene Huss 5: Eldsdansen as Krister Huss
2008 The Night Round as Krister Huss
2007 Detective Inspector Irene Huss (12 episodes) as Krister Huss
2007 Detective Inspector Irene Huss: The Torso as Krister Huss
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Björn Holmström
2001 En ängels tålamod (24 episodes)
1998 Längtans blåa blomma (4 episodes) as Claes Ekencrona
1997 9 Millimeter as Ruiz
1996 The Blue Angel as Lohmann
1996 Cluedo – en mordgåta (12 episodes) as Plommongren
1994 Just You and Me as Jafet, TV-reporter
1993 Härifrån till Kim as Mick
1992 The Democratic Terrorist as polis i lägenhet
1992 Have a Wonderful Life as Jesper

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page