Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1947-11-06 (74 years old)

Place of Birth Santa Barbara, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Bob Beausoleil

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Kenneth Beausoleil is an American musician, actor and artist. He was given the death sentence for killing his friend Gary Hinman, a fellow associate of Charles Manson and members of his communal "Family", on July 27, 1969.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
1997
1974
1969
1969
1967

Sound

1974

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login