Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 59

Gender Female

Birthday 1942-11-18 (78 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Susan Michaela Sullivan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Susan Michaela Sullivan (born November 18, 1942) is an American film and television actress, best known for playing Lenore Curtin Delaney on the daytime soap opera Another World (1971–1976), Maggie Gioberti Channing on Falcon Crest (1981–1989), and Kitty Montgomery on the sitcom Dharma & Greg (1997–2002).

Acting

2020
2018
2018
2017
2016
2011
2009
2006
2006
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
1999
1999
1997
1997
1997
1995
1994
1994
1991
1989
1986
1986
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1980
1978
1978
1978
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1974
1973
1971
1970
1970
1969
1967
1964
1964
1962
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login