Christopher Landon

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 26

Gender Male

Birthday 1975-02-27 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Christopher Beau Landon
  • Christopher B. Landon
  • Chris Landon

Login to report an issue

Biography

Christopher Beau Landon (born 27 February 1975 in Los Angeles) is an American writer-director best known for his work on the "Paranormal Activity" and "Happy Death Day" franchises.

Directing

2023
2020
2019
2017
2015
2014
2010
1996

Writing

2023
2021
2021
2020
2019
2016
2015
2014
2012
2011
2010
2010
2007
2007
2007
2000
1999
1998

Production

2023
2022
2021
2021
2012
2011
1999

Acting

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login