Biography

Marceline Hugot is an actress.

Marceline Hugot is an actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1960-02-10

Place of Birth Hartford - Connecticut - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marceline A. Hugot

Acting TV ShowsMovies

I'm Your Woman
2019 Blow the Man Down as Doreen Burke
2019 A Vigilante as Counseling Group Woman #2
2019 What We Do in the Shadows (1 episode) as Barbara Lazarro
2018 Tully as Coffee Shop Customer
2018 Freak Show as Mrs. Monusky
2016 Certain Women as Teacher
2015 Slow Learners as Joyce Lowry
2014 The Last Five Years as Linda Whitfield
2014 Gotham (1 episode) as Gretel
2014 The Leftovers (7 episodes) as Gladys
2014 Relics as Anna Marie
2013 Cold Comes the Night as Denise
2013 The Happy House as Hildie
2012 Price Check as Mrs. Raphael
2012 Girl Most Likely as Librarian
2011 The Oranges as Christmas Caroler
2011 Our Idiot Brother as Judy
2011 Win Win as Woman Jogging
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Mrs. Carmichael
2009 The Messenger as Mrs. Flanigan
2006 30 Rock (8 episodes)
2006 Fur: An Imaginary Portrait of Diane Arbus as Tippa Henry
2006 United 93 as Georgine Rose Corrigan
2003 Uptown Girls as Nurse
2001 Born Loser
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
2000 Ed (2 episodes)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1999 The Autumn Heart as Donna
1996 Spin City (1 episode)
1994 ER (2 episodes)
1990 Alice as Monica
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page