Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 80

Gender Male

Birthday 1948-02-09 (72 years old)

Place of Birth Bridgeton, Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Also Known As

  • David T. Hayman

Login to report an issue

Biography

​David Hayman (born 9 February 1948) is a Scottish film and television actor and director, best known for his role as DCS Mike Walker in the ITV drama Trial and Retribution.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1995
1995
1994
1992
1990
1989
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1983
1981
1979
1979
1978
1972

Directing

1995
1993
1992
1990
1989

Crew

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login