Biography

Robert Stanton was born on March 8, 1963. He is an actor.

Robert Stanton was born on March 8, 1963. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1963-03-08

Place of Birth San Antonio - Texas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Lloyd Stanton

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Mr. Mercedes (10 episodes) as Anthony “Robi” Robisher
2016 Jason Bourne as Government Lawyer
2015 True Story as Jeffrey Gregg
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Stan Kovacevic
2010 Arthur 3: The War of the Two Worlds as Armand
2009 Arthur and the Revenge of Maltazard as Armand
2009 Confessions of a Shopaholic as Derek Smeath
2008 Gigantic as James Weathersby
2004 The Stepford Wives as Ted Van Sant
2003 The Brotherhood of Poland, New Hampshire (1 episode)
2003 Head of State as Advisor
2002 The Quiet American as Joe Tunney
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1998 Next Stop Wonderland as Robert
1998 Mercury Rising as Dean Crandell
1997 Red Corner as Ed Pratt
1997 Washington Square as Arthur Townsend
1996 Striptease as Erb Crandal
1995 Central Park West (2 episodes)
1994 Don't Drink the Water as Mr. Burns
1994 The Cosby Mysteries (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Ben
1993 Dennis the Menace as Henry Mitchell
1992 Bob Roberts as Bart Macklerooney
1990 Law & Order (4 episodes)
1989 Margaret Bourke-White as Lloyd-Smith

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page