Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 27

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-02-07 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Westlake Village, Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Tina Marie Majorino

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tina Marie Majorino (born February 7, 1985) is an American film and television actress. She started her career as a child actor, starring in films such as Andre, When a Man Loves a Woman, Corrina, Corrina, and Waterworld. Despite her early success, Majorino left show business in 1999.

She returned several years later in what would become one of her best known roles, the character Deb in the 2004 film Napoleon Dynamite. Since her return to acting, Majorino has also starred in television series such as Veronica Mars and Big Love.

Acting

2020
2018
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2002
1999
1997
1997
1997
1995
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login