Personal Info

Known For Camera

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1945-10-31 (74 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Barry Stone, CSC

Login to report an issue

Biography

Barry Stone is a producer, director, writer, composer, actor, cinematographer and editor for film and television. He is the owner of Toronto-based Stone Film Inc. and Oakland-based Dances with Light.

Camera

2009
2006
2005
2005
2002
1999
1997
1995
1994
1990
1989
1985

Acting

1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page