Biography

We don't have a biography for Grégoire Aslan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 70

Birthday 1908-03-28

Day of Death 1982-01-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gregoire Aslan
  • Coco Aslan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1978 Return of the Saint (1 episode)
1978 Daphne Laureola as George
1977 Blood Relations
1976 Laurence Olivier Presents (1 episode) as George
1976 The Killer Who Wouldn't Die as Ara
1975 The Return of the Pink Panther as Chief of Lugash Police
1974 The Girl from Petrovka as Minister
1974 Les grands détectives (1 episode) as Le président des U.S.A.
1973 The Golden Voyage of Sinbad as Hakim
1973 Le complexe de Philémon as Le professeur
1973 From Hong Kong with Love as Harris
1972 Sex Shop as Isabelle's Father
1972 Les galets d'Etretat
1971 Le Cinéma de papa as un producteur de cinéma
1970 You Can't Win 'Em All as Osman Bey
1968 A Flea In Her Ear as Max, Hotel Coq Dor Owner
1968 Marry Me! Marry Me! as Mr. Schmoll
1967 Graf Yoster gibt sich die Ehre (1 episode) as Prinz Truck
1967 Tiffany Memorandum as Shadow
1967 The 25th Hour as Nicolai Debresco
1966 Our Man In Marrakesh as Achmed
1966 Lost Command as Ben Saad
1966 A Man Could Get Killed as Florian
1965 Marco the Magnificent as Achmed Abdullah
1965 Moment to Moment as Insp. DeFargo
1964 The Yellow Rolls-Royce as Albanian Ambassador
1964 The Main Chance
1964 Amori pericolosi
1964 A Taste for Women as Inspecteur Rossi
1964 A Ravishing Idiot as Bagda
1964 Paris When It Sizzles as Gilet, l'inspecteur de police
1964 Crooks in Cloisters as Lorenzo
1963 Cleopatra as Pothinus
1962 The Saint (1 episode) as Eugene Patroclos
1962 Village of Daughters as Gastoni (A Father) (as Gregoire Aslan)
1962 The Happy Thieves as Dr. Victor Muñoz
1961 The Devil at 4 O'Clock as Marcel
1961 King of Kings as Herod
1961 Invasion Quartet
1960 The 3 Worlds of Gulliver as King Brob
1960 Under Ten Flags as Master of the Abdullah
1960 The Criminal as Frank Saffron
1959 Our Man in Havana as Cifuentes
1959 Killers of Kilimanjaro as Ben Ahmed
1959 Checkerboard
1958 The Snorkel as Inspector
1958 Sea Fury as Fernando
1957 Windom's Way as Mayor Lollivar (as Gregoire Aslan)
1957 The Tricyclist as Mouillefarine
1957 Les fanatiques as Le général Antonio Ribéra
1957 Paris Casino as Casinodirektor Mario
1957 Quelle sacrée soirée
1957 The Suspects
1957 He Who Must Die as Agha
1956 L'Homme aux clefs d'or as acteur
1956 Joe Macbeth as Mr. del Duca
1955 Oasis as Perez
1955 Mr. Arkadin as Bracco
1954 Sherlock Holmes (1 episode)
1953 Le chevalier de la nuit as le préfet de police
1953 This Man Is Dangerous as Siegella
1951 The Red Inn as Barbeuf
1951 Fortune in Diamonds as Dominic
1950 Cage of Gold as Duport
1950 Cairo Road as Lombardi
1950 Last Holiday as Gambini
1949 Keep an Eye on Amelia as The Prince
1948 Sleeping Car To Trieste as Poirier, the chef
1939 Tourbillon de Paris as acteur
1939 Feux de joie

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page