Biography

We don't have a biography for Đoko Rosić.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1932-02-28

Day of Death 2014-02-21

Place of Birth Krupanj, Serbia, Yugoslavia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rosic Djordje
  • Dyoko Rosic
  • Dzokó Rosic
  • Djoko Rosich
  • Dzokó Rosich
  • Jocko Rositch
  • Georgi Rositsch
  • Djokó Rosiè
  • Djoko Rossich
  • Dzsokó Rossich
  • Jocko Rossitch
  • Dzsoko Roszich
  • Dzsoko Roszics
  • Dzsokó Roszics

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Mystery of Black Rose Castle as Lord Lennox
2012 Jigsaw Puzzle as Iren's father
2008 Zift as Priest
2007 The Sun Street Boys as Dezső úr
2005 Stolen Eyes as Кръчмар
2003 Rose's Songs as Grandpa
1999 Tuvalu as Gustav
1998 After the End of the World
1998 Passion as The husband
1992 Bullet for Heaven
1991 Deathstalker IV: Match of Titans
1988 Time of Violence as Karahasan
1988 Hungarian Dracula as Csungi
1986 The Judge as Stoyo Manchev
1984 The Goat Horn as Landolfi
1984 Heavenly Hosts as Captain Guzics (as Dzokó Rosic)
1983 The Long Ride
1982 Macbeth
1981 Khan Asparukh - Part I - Phanagoria as The Icherguboil
1980 The Truck as Chitanugata
1979 Wrong-doers as Hegyessy
1978 Rali as Nestor
1977 The Singer as José
1976 Nine Months as Hajnóczi István, docens
1974 Unruly Heyducks
1970 Aesop
1963 There Is No Death as Zlatan

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page