Biography

We don't have a biography for Dickon Hinchliffe.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1967-07-09

Place of Birth UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dickon Hinchcliffe

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2020 Burden Original Music Composer
2019 How to Build a Girl Music
2019 Frankie Original Music Composer
2019 Above Suspicion Original Music Composer
2018 Ben Is Back Music
2018 Leave No Trace Original Music Composer
2016 Ordinary World Original Music Composer
2016 Little Men Original Music Composer
2016 Special Correspondents Original Music Composer
2015 Man Up Orchestrator Original Music Composer
2014 Beyond the Reach Original Music Composer
2014 Locke Original Music Composer
2013 Out of the Furnace Music
2013 Hateship Loveship Original Music Composer
2012 At Any Price Original Music Composer
2012 Shadow Dancer Original Music Composer
2012 Luck (1 episode)Music
2011 Rampart Original Music Composer
2011 Texas Killing Fields Original Music Composer
2011 Project Nim Original Music Composer
2011 Passion Play Original Music Composer
2010 Winter's Bone Original Music Composer
2009 Cold Souls Original Music Composer
2009 Red Riding: The Year of Our Lord 1980 Original Music Composer
2008 Last Chance Harvey Music
2007 Married Life Music
2005 Forty Shades of Blue Music
2005 Keeping Mum Music
2002 Friday Night Original Music Composer

Acting

2005 Tindersticks: Bareback

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page