Biography

We don't have a biography for Angela Kovács.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1964-05-23

Place of Birth Uppsala, Uppsala län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Angela Anna Margareta Kovács
  • Angela Kovacs

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Irene Huss 12: Jagat vittne as Irene Huss
2011 Irene Huss 11: I skydd av skuggorna as Irene Huss
2011 Irene Huss 10: Tystnadens cirkel as Irene Huss
2011 Irene Huss 9: En man med litet ansikte as Irene Huss
2011 Irene Huss 8: Det lömska nätet as Irene Huss
2011 Irene Huss 7: Den som vakar i mörkret as Irene Huss
2008 Irene Huss 6: Guldkalven as Irene Huss
2008 Irene Huss 5: Eldsdansen as Irene Huss
2008 Irene Huss 4: Glasdjävulen as Irene Huss
2008 The Night Round as Irene Huss
2008 Irene Huss 2: Den krossade tanghästen as Ireme Huss
2007 Detective Inspector Irene Huss (12 episodes) as Irene Huss
2007 Detective Inspector Irene Huss: The Torso as Irene Huss
2006 Wallander 06 - Den svaga punkten as Ann-Britt Höglund
2005 Wallander 07 - Mastermind as Ann-Britt Höglund
2005 Wallander 05 - Afrikanen as Ann-Britt Höglund
2005 Wallander 04 - Mörkret as Anna - Britt Höglund
2005 Wallander 03 - Bröderna as Anna - Britt Höglund
2005 Wallander 02 - Byfånen as Anna-Britt Höglund
2005 Blindgångare as Gunilla Sand, Ulf's Wife
2005 Wallander (7 episodes) as Ann-Britt Höglund
2005 Wallander 01 - Innan Frosten as Ann-Britt Höglund
2004 Passing Hearts as Eva-Lena
2001 His and Hers as Banker

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page