Yasmine Al Massri

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-11-21 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Lebanon

Also Known As

  • Yasmine Elmasri

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yasmine Al Massri (born November 21, 1978) is a Lebanese-born American actress. She made her movie debut in the 2007 film Caramel. In 2015, Massri began starring as Nimah and Raina Amin, identical twins in the ABC thriller series Quantico.

Acting

2022
2017
2015
2014
2013
2010
2010
2009
2007
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login