Biography

Jann Arden is a Canadian singer-songwriter, broadcaster and author. Arden has also made appearances in many television series.

Jann Arden is a Canadian singer-songwriter, broadcaster and author. Arden has also made appearances in many television series.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1962-03-27

Place of Birth Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Official Site http://www.jannarden.com

Also Known As

  • Jann Arden Richards

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Jann (6 episodes) as Jann Arden
2018 The Launch (1 episode) as Herself - Mentor
2017 Workin' Moms (2 episodes) as jann carlson
2016 Private Eyes (1 episode) as Loretta
2016 The Detour (1 episode) as Motel Hooker
2016 Wynonna Earp (1 episode) as Bunny Loblaw
2015 Emergency (14 episodes) as Herself - Narrator
2011 Hell on Wheels (1 episode) as Madam Pauline
2005 Robson Arms (1 episode)
2004 Corner Gas (1 episode)
2002 The True Meaning of Christmas Specials as The Ghost of Christmas Specials Present
2001 Snowbound as Sarah Hotchkiss
1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show (1 episode)
1994 Ellen (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page