Biography

We don't have a biography for Hugh O'Conor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1975-04-19

Place of Birth Dublin, Ireland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hugh O'Connor

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Resistance (5 episodes) as Dr Lawrence Moore
2018 Mary Shelley as Samuel Taylor Coleridge
2017 Pilgrimage as Brother Cathal
2017 Handsome Devil
2016 Property of the State as Father Joe Walsh
2013 The Stag as Fionnan
2013 A Terrible Beauty as Lt. Arthur Dickson
2012 Ripper Street (1 episode) as Mr. Eagles
2012 Saving the Titanic as Assistant Engineer Jonathan Shepherd
2011 Killing Bono as Gary
2010 Three Wise Women
2010 Miss Remarkable & her Career as Boyfriend
2009 Wild Decembers as The Crock
2008 A Film with Me in It as Detective
2008 Flick as Johnny 'Flick' Taylor
2007 Northanger Abbey as James Morland
2007 Botched as Dmitry
2007 Speed Dating as James Van Der Bexton
2007 Inspector Lewis (1 episode) as Father Jasper
2007 Waiting for Dublin as Twickers
2004 Bloom as Stephen Daedalus
2004 Blueberry as Young Mike Blueberry
2002 Deathwatch as Anthony Bradford
2001 Submerged as Jim McDonald
2000 Chocolat as Pere Henri
2000 Hotel Splendide as Stanley Smith
1998 30 Years to Life as Vinnie Dawson
1997 Sawdust Tales
1996 The Boy from Mercury as Paul
1995 The Young Poisoner's Handbook as Graham Young
1994 Words Upon the Window Pane as Cabin Boy
1993 The Three Musketeers as King Louis XIII
1989 My Left Foot: The Story of Christy Brown as Young Christy Brown
1986 Lamb as Owen Kane
1986 Rawhead Rex as Robbie Hallenbeck

Directing

2018 Metal Heart Director
2009 Corduroy Director

Writing

2018 The Overcoat Screenplay

Production

2018 The Overcoat Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page