Biography

We don't have a biography for Marie Bäumer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 63

Birthday 1969-05-07

Place of Birth Düsseldorf, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Henrike Marie Bäumer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Wellen
2018 3 Days in Quiberon as Romy Schneider
2017 Ferien vom Leben as Caro
2016 Gotthard (2 episodes) as Lina
2016 Zwei im Wilden Westen (5 episodes) as Marie
2015 Wer weiß denn sowas? (1 episode) as herself
2015 Brief an mein Leben as Toni
2015 In Harmony
2015 The Team (8 episodes) as Barbara Weiss
2014 Quizduell (1 episode) as herself
2014 Male Mistakes as Sylvie
2014 Intime Conviction as Manon Villers
2013 The Taste of Apple Seeds as Inga
2013 A Pact as Anna
2013 Hotel Adlon (3 episodes) as Hedda Adlon
2013 The Other Child as Leslie Cramer
2010 Der grosse Kater as Marie
2010 In Face of the Crime (10 episodes) as Stella
2010 Die Grenze as Nadine Manz
2010 Der letzte Weynfeldt as Lorena Steiner
2009 Haus und Kind as Lena Neubauer
2009 Sometime in August as Hanna
2008 10 Sekunden as Franziska
2008 Alte Freunde as Margret Dahm
2007 Muttis Liebling as Eva Krupke
2007 The Counterfeiters as Aglaya
2007 Armin as Gudrun
2006 Swinger Club as Karina
2006 Dresden (2 episodes) as Maria Goldberg
2005 Secret Love: The Schoolboy and the Mailwoman as Rosemarie Elling
2005 Ein toter Bruder as Annette
2005 Waves as Alice von Köhne-Jasky
2004 Luisa Sanfelice as Lady Emma Hamilton
2003 Adam & Eva as Eva
2003 Nachtschicht (1 episode) as Elsi Schramm
2003 Angst as Marie
2002 Napoleon (4 episodes) as Carolina Bonaparte
2002 Poppitz as Lena Schartl
2002 BAP - Viel Passiert
2001 Resurrection as Missy
2001 Manitou's Shoe as Uschi
2001 She Who Must Be Obeyed as Roxane
2000 Krieger und Liebhaber as Milena
2000 Neonnächte - Der U-Bahn-Schlitzer as Beate Stein
1999 Deutscher Fernsehpreis (1 episode) as herself
1999 Volle Kanne (1 episode) as himself
1999 Latin Lover as Anna Glaser
1999 Latin Lover – Wilde Leidenschaft auf Mallorca as Anna Glaser
1998 Night Time as Alexandra
1998 Der letzte Zeuge (1 episode) as Johanna Sidor
1998 König auf Mallorca as Eva
1997 Kalte Küsse as Beate 'Bea' Stein
1996 Männerpension as Emilia Bauer
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1995 Das Schwein – Eine deutsche Karriere as Rita Krüger
1994 Fünf Millionen und ein paar Zerquetschte
1992 Freunde fürs Leben (1 episode) as Gaby Aich
1990 Romy- Verleihung (2 episodes) as herself
1979 Bayerischer Filmpreis (2 episodes) as herself
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (1 episode) as herself
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (2 episodes) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page