Biography

Tim Kang (born March 16, 1973, in San Francisco, California), is a Korean American television and film actor.

Tim Kang (born March 16, 1973, in San Francisco, California), is a Korean American television and film actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1973-03-16

Place of Birth San Francisco - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Yila Timothy Kang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Traces as Mark
2018 Magnum P.I. (9 episodes) as Det. Gordon Katsumoto
2018 Dark, Deadly & Dreadful as Dr. Ken (Room 731)
2018 Marvel's Cloak & Dagger (4 episodes) as Ivan Hess
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as Mike Serrano
2016 Rise as Private Young
2014 Bound for Greatness as Dr. Lyle
2009 The Vampire Diaries (3 episodes) as Oscar
2008 The Mentalist (151 episodes) as Kimball Cho
2008 Rambo as En-Joo
2006 The Unit (2 episodes)
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 The Office (1 episode)
2004 The Forgotten as Agent Alec Wong
2003 Robot Stories as Young John
2002 Two Weeks Notice as Paul the Attorney
2002 Monk (1 episode)
1999 Third Watch (5 episodes)
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode)

Camera

Samuel J. Comroe: Normal Behavior Camera Operator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page