Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-03-19 (44 years old)

Place of Birth London, England

Also Known As

  • Nick Stoller

Login to report an issue

Biography

Nicholas Stoller is an English–American screenwriter and director. He is known mainly for directing the 2008 comedy Forgetting Sarah Marshall, and its 2010 spin-off/sequel, Get Him to the Greek.

Writing

2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2008
2005
2003
2001

Directing

2016
2016
2014
2012
2012
2010
2008

Production

2016
2014
2012
2011

Creator

2017
2015

Crew

2017

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page