Biography

We don't have a biography for Ole Puppe.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1969-08-06

Place of Birth Kelkheim/Taunus, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ole Torsten Puppe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Zarah: Wilde Jahre (6 episodes) as Georg Hartwig
2017 WaPo Bodensee (25 episodes) as Andreas Rambach
2014 Neufeld, mitkommen! as Martin Neufeld
2014 Ein offener Käfig as Micha Heinrich
2013 Death on the Baltic as Peter Fenlo
2013 Heiter bis tödlich - Zwischen den Zeilen (16 episodes) as Paul Jacobs
2012 Das Kindermädchen
2010 Die grünen Hügel von Wales as Sam Morgan
2010 Letzter Moment as Jan
2009 Die Bergretter (1 episode) as Moritz
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Frank Barth
2009 Krupp: A Family Between War and Peace (3 episodes) as Felix von Ende
2008 Gott schützt die Liebenden as Pascal Höhnefeld
2008 Die Frau des Frisörs as Polizist Schneider
2007 The Heart Is a Dark Forest as Alexander
2007 Mein Mörder kommt zurück as Matthias Thorn
2007 Meine Mutter tanzend as Paul André
2007 Ich heirate meine Frau as Thomas Wallner
2007 Post Mortem (1 episode) as Kai Urbach
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Andreas Stein
2006 Stolberg (1 episode) as Richard Steiger
2006 Four Windows as Bekanntschaft des Sohnes
2005 Beautiful Women as Kandis' Joggingpartner
2004 Die Stunde der Offiziere
2004 Der Traum vom Süden as Thomas Wallner
2003 Blueprint as Kristian
2002 Liebe ist ein Roman as Michael
2002 Help! I'm a Boy as Lehrer Herr Schneider
2001 Null Uhr 12 as Polizist 3
2001 SOKO Kitzbühel (1 episode) as Oskar Brucker
2001 Liebesschuld as Arzt im Krankenhaus
2001 Abschnitt 40 (38 episodes) as Polizeioberkommissar Sebastian Franke
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Ralf Meineke (1 episode) as Thorsten Renitz (1 episode) as Matthias Schleiz
2001 Lotto-Liebe as Tom Wickert
2000 Hotel Elfie (13 episodes) as Boris
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Anton Enslin
1995 Wilsberg (1 episode) as Oliver Grote (1 episode) as Moritz
1994 Rosa Roth (1 episode) as Jochen Barach
1993 Ein unmöglicher Lehrer as Cliff
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Stanislav Tomchek
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Peter Becker (1 episode) as Ingo Lemberger (1 episode) as Dirk Fischer
1971 Polizeiruf 110 (1 episode) as Maik Raake
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Rolf Poller (1 episode) as Hans (1 episode) as Gerd Löhden (1 episode) as Joachim Kahle (1 episode) as Jochen Berner (1 episode) as Dr. Rudolf (1 episode) as Lukas Imberger (1 episode) as Braun (1 episode) as Dr. David Prangel

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page