Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-08-11 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Taiwan, China

Also Known As

  • Chou Hsiao-Long
  • Chan Sun-Lung
  • Ngai Sing
  • Lung Yun Chou
  • Siu-Lung Chow
  • Xiaolong Zhou
  • 鄒兆龍
  • 예성
  • 邹兆龙
  • Zou Zhaolong
  • Zhaolong Zhou
  • Collin Chou
  • 추조룡

Login to report an issue

Biography

Collin Chou is a Taiwanese actor and martial artist. Chou is best known in the United States for his portrayal of Seraph in the films The Matrix Reloaded and The Matrix Revolutions. In Asian cinema, Chou has co-starred with Jet Li, Donnie Yen and Sammo Hung in martial arts films such as Fearless (2006), and Flash Point (2007). He is also known for playing the antagonist Shang Wei in Hail the Judge (1994), which starred Stephen Chow and "Jade Warlord" in The Forbidden Kingdom (2008), which starred Jet Li and Jackie Chan. Chou attended Pierce Community College in Los Angeles, United States.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2003
2003
2003
2002
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1987

Crew

1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login