Biography

We don't have a biography for Anthony De Longis.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1950-03-23

Place of Birth Glendale, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Tony de Longis
  • Anthony DeLongis

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1066 as Earl Siward
1066 as Walter Gifford
2017 Power of Grayskull: The Definitive History of He-Man and the Masters of the Universe as Himself
2017 Midnight, Texas(1 episode) as Plantation Master
2015 The Code of Cain as Kidnapper
2011 Grimm(1 episode) as Judge Logan Patterson
2010 Red Dead Redemption: The Man from Blackwater as Marshal Leigh Johnson
2009 Double Duty as Dirk
2008 Indyfans
2007 iCarly(1 episode) as Emile
2007 The Riches(1 episode)
2006 Fearless as Spanish Swordsman
2005 The War at Home(1 episode)
2002 Ariana's Quest as Tarak
2000 Queen of Swords(1 episode)
1998 Sinbad: The Battle of the Dark Knights
1995 Goosebumps(1 episode)
1995 Expect No Mercy as Damian
1995 Star Trek: Voyager(5 episodes)
1995 CyberTracker 2 as Paris Morgan
1994 ER(1 episode)
1994 Final Round
1994 Babylon 5(1 episode) as Harry
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues(1 episode)
1992 Batman Returns as Terrifying Clown #2 (uncredited)
1992 The Bat, the Cat, and the Penguin as Himself
1988 High Mountain Rangers(1 episode)
1987 Masters of the Universe as Blade
1987 The Chipmunk Adventure as Klaus Furschtien
1986 Sledge Hammer!(1 episode)
1986 Dangerously Close as Smith Raddock
1985 MacGyver(3 episodes)
1985 Moonlighting(2 episodes)
1984 The Warrior and the Sorceress as Kief, Zeg's Captain
1982 Matt Houston(1 episode)
1982 The Sword and the Sorcerer as Rodrigo
1981 Simon & Simon(1 episode)
1979 Jaguar Lives! as Bret Barrett
1979 In Search of Historic Jesus as Peter
1978 Circle of Iron as Morthond
1977 Logan's Run(1 episode)
1977 The Hardy Boys / Nancy Drew Mysteries(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.