Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Female

Birthday 1984-09-27 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Belleville, Ontario

Also Known As

  • Аврил Лавин

Login to report an issue

Biography

Avril Ramona Lavigne (born 27 September 1984 in Belleville, Ontario ) is a Canadian singer-songwriter, fashion designer, and occasional actress. She has sold over 30 million copies of her albums worldwide and she is currently one of the top-selling artists releasing albums in the U.S, with more than 10 million copies certified by the Recording Industry Association of America. The famous Billboard magazine named Avril Lavigne the no.10 pop-rock artists of the 2000s as well as the 28th overall best artist of the decade based on album sales, chart success, and cultural relativity in the United States.

Acting

2020
2018
2015
2015
2011
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2001
1999
1997
1996
1995
1993
1992
1992
1984
1983
1981
1975
1952

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login