Biography

We don't have a biography for Oh Gwang-rok.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1962-08-27

Place of Birth --

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gim Gwang-rok
  • 오광록
  • Oh Kwang-rok

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Autumn Sonata as Suryeon's father
2017 Warriors of the Dawn as Pockmark
2017 Tomorrow with You(16 episodes) as Shin Sung-Gyoo
2016 If You Were Me as Dr. Kim
2015 Alice in Earnestland as art professor (cameo)
2015 Iron Lady Cha(111 episodes)
2014 Healer(20 episodes) as Ki Young-jae
2014 Our Older Sister as Detective Kim
2014 Love Cells(15 episodes) as Seo-rin's manager
2014 Live TV
2014 The Stone as Lee-soo
2014 God's Eye View as Yohan
2013 11 A.M. as Doctor Seo
2013 Rough Play as Jo Gang-Ho
2013 Killer Toon as Chief Detective
2013 Born To Sing as Maeng Gwajang
2011 Sunday Punch as Geun-Suk
2011 Night Fishing
2010 The Case of Itaewon Homicide as Attorney Kim
2007 Seven Days as Yang Chang-gu
2007 The Elephant on the Bike as Dong-gyu's father
2006 Vampire Cop Ricky as Vampire Hunter
2005 She's on Duty as Bae Doo-Sang, mob boss of the Whacker gang
2004 The Last Wolf
2003 Oldboy as Suicidal Man
2001 Waikiki Brothers

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.