Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 48

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-02-16 (54 years old)

Place of Birth Moscow, USSR [now Russia]

Also Known As

  • Pasha Lychnikoff
  • Pasha Lynchnikov
  • Pavel D. Lychnikoff
  • Pavel Lychnikoff
  • Pavel Lychnikov
  • Pasha Lynchikov
  • Pasha Lynchinkov
  • Pasha D. Lynchnikoff
  • Pavel D. Lynchnikoff
  • Pavel Lynchnikoff

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pasha D. Lychnikoff (born February 16, 1967) is a Russian television, film and theatre actor who lives and works in the United States.

Born in Moscow, where he later received formal training at the Russian Academy of Theatre Arts (also known as GITIS from 1934 to 1991), he moved to the United States in the early 1990s. Since his move to Los Angeles, he has appeared in many television productions and feature films. He is noted for his roles on Deadwood and The Big Bang Theory as well as in Trade. Lychnikoff has also made several stage appearances in Russia and the United States.

Acting

2020
2020
2018
2018
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2004
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login