Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 17

Gender Male

Birthday 1980-05-23 (40 years old)

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, U.S

Also Known As

  • Lane Edward Garrison

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lane Edward Garrison is an American actor best known for the role of David "Tweener" Apolskis on the television series Prison Break. Garrison stars opposite Kristen Stewart in the feature film, Camp X-Ray, which premiered at Sundance Film Festival and was picked up for distribution by IFC Films. Camp X-Ray was released in late 2014.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2018
2016
2015
2014
2014
2013
2013
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003

Writing

2020
2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login