Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1945-05-30 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Jerusalem, British Mandate of Palestine

Also Known As

  • Makram Khoury

Login to report an issue

Biography

Makram J. Khoury  is an Israeli Arab, born May 30, 1945 in Jerusalem. He was the youngest artist and the first Arab to win the Israel Prize, the highest civic honor in Israel. He is one of the most accomplished and well-known Israeli Arab actors.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2006
2005
2004
2001
1999
1994
1992
1990
1988
1986
1984
1983
1982

Writing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page